|
Name |
Party |
Electoral District |
|
Jim Abbott |
Conservative |
Kootenay—Columbia, BC |
|
Diane Ablonczy |
Conservative |
Calgary—Nose Hill, AB |
|
Peter Adams |
Liberal |
Peterborough, ON |
|
Reg Alcock |
Liberal |
Winnipeg South, MB |
|
Dean Allison |
Conservative |
Niagara West—Glanbrook, ON |
|
Rona Ambrose |
Conservative |
Edmonton—Spruce Grove, AB |
|
Rob Anders |
Conservative |
Calgary West, AB |
|
David Anderson |
Liberal |
Victoria, BC |
|
David L. Anderson |
Conservative |
Cypress Hills—Grasslands, SK |
|
Guy André |
Bloc Québécois |
Berthier—Maskinongé, QC |
|
Charlie Angus |
New Democratic Party |
Timmins—James Bay, ON |
|
Gérard Asselin |
Bloc Québécois |
Manicouagan, QC |
|
Jean Augustine |
Liberal |
Etobicoke—Lakeshore, ON |
|
Claude Bachand |
Bloc Québécois |
Saint-Jean QC |
|
Larry Bagnell |
Liberal |
Yukon, YT |
|
Navdeep Bains |
Liberal |
Mississauga—Brampton South, ON |
|
Eleni Bakopanos |
Liberal |
Ahuntsic, QC |
|
Sue Barnes |
Liberal |
London West, ON |
|
Dave Batters |
Conservative |
Palliser, SK |
|
Colleen Beaumier |
Liberal |
Brampton West, ON |
|
Mauril Bélanger |
Liberal |
Ottawa—Vanier, ON |
|
Don Bell |
Liberal |
North Vancouver, BC |
|
André Bellavance |
Bloc Québécois |
Richmond—Arthabaska, QC |
|
Carolyn Bennett |
Liberal |
St. Paul's, ON |
|
Leon Benoit |
Conservative |
Vegreville—Wainwright, AB |
|
Stéphane Bergeron |
Bloc Québécois |
Verchères—Les-Patriotes, QC |
|
Maurizio Bevilacqua |
Liberal |
Vaughan, ON |
|
James Bezan |
Conservative |
Selkirk—Interlake, MB |
|
Bernard Bigras |
Bloc Québécois |
Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie, QC |
|
Bill Blaikie |
New Democratic Party |
Elmwood—Transcona, MB |
|
Raynald Blais |
Bloc Québécois |
Gaspésie—Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC |
|
Ethel Blondin-Andrew |
Liberal |
Western Arctic, NT |
|
Alain Boire |
Bloc Québécois |
Beauharnois—Salaberry, QC |
|
Françoise Boivin |
Liberal |
Gatineau, QC |
|
Ray Bonin |
Liberal |
Nickel Belt, ON |
|
France Bonsant |
Bloc Québécois |
Compton—Stanstead, QC |
|
Ken Boshcoff |
Liberal |
Thunder Bay—Rainy River, ON |
|
Robert Bouchard |
Bloc Québécois |
Chicoutimi—Le Fjord, QC |
|
Don Boudria |
Liberal |
Glengarry—Prescott—Russell, ON |
|
Marc Boulianne |
Bloc Québécois |
Mégantic—L'Érable, QC |
|
Diane Bourgeois |
Bloc Québécois |
Terrebonne—Blainville, QC |
|
Claudette Bradshaw |
Liberal |
Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe, NB |
|
Garry Breitkreuz |
Conservative |
Yorkton—Melville, SK |
|
Scott Brison |
Liberal |
Kings—Hants, NS |
|
Ed Broadbent |
New Democratic Party |
Ottawa Centre, ON |
|
Bonnie Brown |
Liberal |
Oakville, ON |
|
Gord Brown |
Conservative |
Leeds—Grenville, ON |
|
Paule Brunelle |
Bloc Québécois |
Trois-Rivières, QC |
|
Sarmite Bulte |
Liberal |
Parkdale—High Park, ON |
|
Gerry Byrne |
Liberal |
Humber—St. Barbe—Baie Verte, NL |
|
John Cannis |
Liberal |
Scarborough Centre, ON |
|
Serge Cardin |
Bloc Québécois |
Sherbrooke, QC |
|
Gary Carr |
Liberal |
Halton, ON |
|
Colin Carrie |
Conservative |
Oshawa, ON |
|
Robert Carrier |
Bloc Québécois |
Alfred-Pellan, QC |
|
Aileen Carroll |
Liberal |
Barrie, ON |
|
Bill Casey |
Conservative |
Cumberland—Colchester—Musquodoboit Valley, NS |
|
Rick Casson |
Conservative |
Lethbridge, AB |
|
Marlene Catterall |
Liberal |
Ottawa West—Nepean, ON |
|
Brenda Chamberlain |
Liberal |
Guelph, ON |
|
Raymond Chan |
Liberal |
Richmond, BC |
|
David Chatters |
Conservative |
Westlock—St. Paul, AB |
|
Michael Chong |
Conservative |
Wellington—Halton Hills, ON |
|
David Christopherson |
New Democratic Party |
Hamilton Centre, ON |
|
Roger Clavet |
Bloc Québécois |
Louis-Hébert, QC |
|
Bernard Cleary |
Bloc Québécois |
Louis-Saint-Laurent, QC |
|
Denis Coderre |
Liberal |
Bourassa, QC |
|
Joe Comartin |
New Democratic Party |
Windsor—Tecumseh, ON |
|
Joe Comuzzi |
Liberal |
Thunder Bay—Superior North, ON |
|
Guy Côté |
Bloc Québécois |
Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier, QC |
|
Irwin Cotler |
Liberal |
Mount Royal, QC |
|
Paul Crête |
Bloc Québécois |
Montmagny—L'Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup, QC |
|
Jean Crowder |
New Democratic Party |
Nanaimo—Cowichan, BC |
|
Nathan Cullen |
New Democratic Party |
Skeena—Bulkley Valley, BC |
|
Roy Cullen |
Liberal |
Etobicoke North, ON |
|
John Cummins |
Conservative |
Delta—Richmond East, BC |
|
Rodger Cuzner |
Liberal |
Cape Breton—Canso, NS |
|
Jean-Claude D'Amours |
Liberal |
Madawaska—Restigouche, NB |
|
Libby Davies |
New Democratic Party |
Vancouver East, BC |
|
Stockwell Day |
Conservative |
Okanagan—Coquihalla, BC |
|
Nicole Demers |
Bloc Québécois |
Laval, QC |
|
Johanne Deschamps |
Bloc Québécois |
Laurentides—Labelle, QC |
|
Bev Desjarlais |
Independent* |
Churchill, MB |
|
Odina Desrochers |
Bloc Québécois |
Lotbinière—Chutes-de-la-Chaudière, QC |
|
Paul DeVillers |
Liberal |
Simcoe North, ON |
|
Barry Devolin |
Conservative |
Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock, ON |
|
Ruby Dhalla |
Liberal |
Brampton—Springdale, ON |
|
Stéphane Dion |
Liberal |
Saint-Laurent—Cartierville, QC |
|
Ujjal Dosanjh |
Liberal |
Vancouver South, BC |
|
Norman Doyle |
Conservative |
St. John's East, NL |
|
Claude Drouin |
Liberal |
Beauce, QC |
|
Ken Dryden |
Liberal |
York Centre, ON |
|
Gilles Duceppe |
Bloc Québécois |
Laurier—Sainte-Marie, QC |
|
John Duncan |
Conservative |
Vancouver Island North, BC |
|
Wayne Easter |
Liberal |
Malpeque, PE |
|
John Efford |
Liberal |
Avalon, NL |
|
David Emerson |
Liberal |
Vancouver—Kingsway, BC |
|
Ken Epp |
Conservative |
Edmonton—Sherwood Park, AB |
|
Mark Eyking |
Liberal |
Sydney—Victoria, NS |
|
Meili Faille |
Bloc Québécois |
Vaudreuil—Soulanges, QC |
|
Diane Finley |
Conservative |
Haldimand—Norfolk, ON |
|
Brian Fitzpatrick |
Conservative |
Prince Albert, SK |
|
Steven Fletcher |
Conservative |
Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia, MB |
|
Raymonde Folco |
Liberal |
Laval—Les Îles, QC |
|
Joe Fontana |
Liberal |
London North Centre, ON |
|
Paul Forseth |
Conservative |
New Westminster—Coquitlam, BC |
|
Liza Frulla |
Liberal |
Jeanne-Le Ber, QC |
|
Hedy Fry |
Liberal |
Vancouver Centre, BC |
|
Christiane Gagnon |
Bloc Québécois |
Québec, QC |
|
Marcel Gagnon |
Bloc Québécois |
Saint-Maurice—Champlain, QC |
|
Sébastien Gagnon |
Bloc Québécois |
Jonquière—Alma, QC |
|
Cheryl Gallant |
Conservative |
Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke, ON |
|
Roger Gallaway |
Liberal |
Sarnia—Lambton, ON |
|
Roger Gaudet |
Bloc Québécois |
Montcalm, QC |
|
Michel Gauthier |
Bloc Québécois |
Roberval—Lac-Saint-Jean, QC |
|
Marc Godbout |
Liberal Party of Canada |
Ottawa—Orléans, ON |
|
John Godfrey |
Liberal |
Don Valley West, ON |
|
Yvon Godin |
New Democratic Party |
Acadie—Bathurst, NB |
|
Peter Goldring |
Conservative |
Edmonton East, AB |
|
Ralph Goodale |
Liberal |
Wascana, SK |
|
Gary Goodyear |
Conservative |
Cambridge, ON |
|
Jim Gouk |
Conservative |
British Columbia Southern Interior, BC |
|
Bill Graham |
Liberal |
Toronto Centre, ON |
|
Gurmant Grewal |
Conservative |
Newton—North Delta, BC |
|
Nina Grewal |
Conservative |
Fleetwood—Port Kells, BC |
|
Albina Guarnieri |
Liberal |
Mississauga East—Cooksville, ON |
|
Monique Guay |
Bloc Québécois |
Rivière-du-Nord, QC |
|
Helena Guergis |
Conservative |
Simcoe—Grey, ON |
|
Michel Guimond |
Bloc Québécois |
Montmorency—Charlevoix—Haute-Côte-Nord, QC |
|
Art Hanger |
Conservative |
Calgary Northeast, AB |
|
Stephen Harper |
Conservative |
Calgary Southwest, AB |
|
Richard Harris |
Conservative |
Cariboo—Prince George, BC |
|
Jeremy Harrison |
Conservative |
Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River, SK |
|
Loyola Hearn |
Conservative |
St. John's South—Mount Pearl, NL |
|
Russ Hiebert |
Conservative |
South Surrey—White Rock—Cloverdale, BC |
|
Jay Hill |
Conservative |
Prince George—Peace River, BC |
|
Betty Hinton |
Conservative |
Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo, BC |
|
Mark Holland |
Liberal |
Ajax—Pickering, ON |
|
Charles Hubbard |
Liberal |
Miramichi, NB |
|
Tony Ianno |
Liberal |
Trinity—Spadina, ON |
|
Rahim Jaffer |
Conservative |
Edmonton—Strathcona, AB |
|
Brian Jean |
Conservative |
Athabasca, AB |
|
Marlene Jennings |
Liberal |
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Lachine, QC |
|
Dale Johnston |
Conservative |
Wetaskiwin, AB |
|
Peter Julian |
New Democratic Party |
Burnaby—New Westminster, BC |
|
Susan Kadis |
Liberal |
Thornhill, ON |
|
Randy Kamp |
Conservative |
Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge—Mission, BC |
|
Nancy Karetak-Lindell |
Liberal |
Nunavut, NU |
|
Jim Karygiannis |
Liberal |
Scarborough—Agincourt, ON |
|
Gerald Keddy |
Conservative |
South Shore—St. Margaret's, NS |
|
Jason Kenney |
Conservative |
Calgary Southeast, AB |
|
Wajid Khan |
Liberal |
Mississauga—Streetsville, ON |
|
David Kilgour |
Independent* |
Edmonton—Mill Woods—Beaumont, AB |
|
Ed Komarnicki |
Conservative |
Souris—Moose Mountain, MB |
|
Maka Kotto |
Bloc Québécois |
Saint-Lambert, QC |
|
Daryl Kramp |
Conservative |
Prince Edward—Hastings, ON |
|
Mario Laframboise |
Bloc Québécois |
Argenteuil—Papineau—Mirabel, QC |
|
Francine Lalonde |
Bloc Québécois |
La Pointe-de-l'Île, QC |
|
Jean Lapierre |
Liberal |
Outremont, QC |
|
Réal Lapierre |
Bloc Québécois |
Lévis—Bellechasse, QC |
|
Walt Lastewka |
Liberal |
St. Catharines, ON |
|
Guy Lauzon |
Conservative |
Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry, ON |
|
Carole Lavallée |
Bloc Québécois |
Saint-Bruno—Saint-Hubert, QC |
|
Jack Layton |
New Democratic Party |
Toronto—Danforth, ON |
|
Dominic LeBlanc |
Liberal |
Beauséjour, NB |
|
Derek Lee |
Liberal |
Scarborough—Rouge River, ON |
|
Marc Lemay |
Bloc Québécois |
Abitibi—Témiscamingue, QC |
|
Yves Lessard |
Bloc Québécois |
Chambly—Borduas, QC |
|
Yvon Lévesque |
Bloc Québécois |
Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou, QC |
|
Judi Longfield |
Liberal |
Whitby—Oshawa, ON |
|
Yvan Loubier |
Bloc Québécois |
Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot, QC |
|
Tom Lukiwski |
Conservative |
Regina—Lumsden—Lake Centre, SK |
|
Gary Lunn |
Conservative |
Saanich—Gulf Islands, BC |
|
James Lunney |
Conservative |
Nanaimo—Alberni, BC |
|
Lawrence MacAulay |
Liberal |
Cardigan, PE |
|
Peter MacKay |
Conservative |
Central Nova, NS |
|
Dave MacKenzie |
Conservative |
Oxford (electoral district), ON |
|
Paul Macklin |
Liberal |
Northumberland—Quinte West, ON |
|
Gurbax Malhi |
Liberal |
Bramalea—Gore—Malton, ON |
|
John Maloney |
Liberal |
Welland, ON |
|
Richard Marceau |
Bloc Québécois |
Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles, QC |
|
Inky Mark |
Conservative |
Dauphin—Swan River—Marquette, MB |
|
Diane Marleau |
Liberal |
Sudbury, ON |
|
Keith Martin |
Liberal |
Esquimalt—Juan de Fuca, BC |
|
Pat Martin |
New Democratic Party |
Winnipeg Centre, MB |
|
Paul Martin |
Liberal |
LaSalle—Émard, QC |
|
Tony Martin |
New Democratic Party |
Sault. Ste. Marie, ON |
|
Brian Masse |
New Democratic Party |
Windsor West, ON |
|
Bill Matthews |
Liberal |
Random—Burin—St. George's, NL |
|
John McCallum |
Liberal |
Markham—Unionville, ON |
|
Alexa McDonough |
New Democratic Party |
Halifax, NS |
|
David McGuinty |
Liberal |
Ottawa South, ON |
|
Joe McGuire |
Liberal |
Egmont, PE |
|
John McKay |
Liberal |
Scarborough—Guildwood, ON |
|
Anne McLellan |
Liberal |
Edmonton Centre, AB |
|
Dan McTeague |
Liberal |
Pickering—Scarborough East, ON |
|
Réal Ménard |
Bloc Québécois |
Hochelaga, QC |
|
Serge Ménard |
Bloc Québécois |
Marc-Aurèle-Fortin, QC |
|
Ted Menzies |
Conservative |
Macleod, AB |
|
Rob Merrifield |
Conservative |
Yellowhead, AB |
|
Larry Miller |
Conservative |
Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound, ON |
|
Peter Milliken |
Liberal† |
Kingston and the Islands, ON |
|
Bob Mills |
Conservative |
Red Deer, AB |
|
Maria Minna |
Liberal |
Beaches—East York, ON |
|
Andrew Mitchell |
Liberal |
Parry Sound—Muskoka, ON |
|
James Moore |
Conservative |
Port Moody—Westwood—Port Coquitlam, BC |
|
Rob Moore |
Conservative |
Fundy Royal, NB |
|
Shawn Murphy |
Liberal |
Charlottetown, PE |
|
Lynn Myers |
Liberal |
Kitchener—Conestoga, ON |
|
Anita Neville |
Liberal |
Winnipeg South Centre, MB |
|
Rob Nicholson |
Conservative |
Niagara Falls, ON |
|
Pat O'Brien |
Independent* |
London—Fanshawe, ON |
|
Gordon O'Connor |
Conservative |
Carleton—Mississippi Mills, ON |
|
Deepak Obhrai |
Conservative |
Calgary East, AB |
|
Bev Oda |
Conservative |
Durham, ON |
|
Stephen Owen |
Liberal |
Vancouver Quadra, BC |
|
Massimo Pacetti |
Liberal |
Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel, QC |
|
Brian Pallister |
Conservative |
Portage—Lisgar, MB |
|
Pierre Paquette |
Bloc Québécois |
Joliette, QC |
|
Denis Paradis |
Liberal |
Brome—Missisquoi, QC |
|
Carolyn Parrish |
Independent* |
Mississauga—Erindale, ON |
|
Bernard Patry |
Liberal |
Pierrefonds—Dollard, QC |
|
Charlie Penson |
Conservative |
Peace River, AB |
|
Gilles-A. Perron |
Bloc Québécois |
Rivière-des-Mille-Îles, QC |
|
Jim Peterson |
Liberal |
Willowdale, ON |
|
Pierre Pettigrew |
Liberal |
Papineau, QC |
|
Beth Phinney |
Liberal |
Hamilton Mountain, ON |
|
Pauline Picard |
Bloc Québécois |
Drummond, QC |
|
Jerry Pickard |
Liberal |
Chatham-Kent—Essex, ON |
|
Louis Plamondon |
Bloc Québécois |
Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour, QC |
|
Pierre Poilievre |
Conservative |
Nepean—Carleton, ON |
|
Denise Poirier-Rivard |
Bloc Québécois |
Châteauguay—Saint-Constant, QC |
|
Russ Powers |
Liberal |
Ancaster—Dundas—Flamborough—Westdale, ON |
|
Jim Prentice |
Conservative |
Calgary Centre--North, AB |
|
Joe Preston |
Conservative |
Elgin—Middlesex—London, ON |
|
Marcel Proulx |
Liberal |
Hull—Aylmer, QC |
|
James Rajotte |
Conservative |
Edmonton—Leduc, AB |
|
Yasmin Ratansi |
Liberal |
Don Valley East, ON |
|
Karen Redman |
Liberal |
Kitchener Centre, ON |
|
Geoff Regan |
Liberal |
Halifax West, NS |
|
Scott Reid |
Conservative |
Lanark—Frontenac—Lennox and Addington, ON |
|
John Reynolds |
Conservative |
West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country, BC |
|
Lee Richardson |
Conservative |
Calgary Centre, AB |
|
Gerry Ritz |
Conservative |
Battlefords—Lloydminster, SK |
|
Lucienne Robillard |
Liberal |
Westmount—Ville-Marie, QC |
|
Pablo Rodriguez |
Liberal |
Honoré—Mercier, QC |
|
Anthony Rota |
Liberal |
Nipissing—Timiskaming, ON |
|
Jean-Yves Roy |
Bloc Québécois |
Haute-Gaspésie—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia, QC |
|
Todd Russell [1] |
Liberal |
Labrador, NL |
|
Jacques Saada |
Liberal |
Brossard—La Prairie, QC |
|
Benoît Sauvageau |
Bloc Québécois |
Repentigny, QC |
|
Michael Savage |
Liberal |
Dartmouth—Cole Harbour, NS |
|
Andy Savoy |
Liberal |
Tobique—Mactaquac, NB |
|
Francis Scarpaleggia |
Bloc Québécois |
Lac-Saint-Louis, QC |
|
Andrew Scheer |
Conservative |
Regina—Qu'Appelle, SK |
|
Gary Schellenberger |
Conservative |
Perth—Wellington, ON |
|
Werner Schmidt |
Conservative |
Kelowna—Lake Country, BC |
|
Andy Scott |
Liberal |
Fredericton, NB |
|
Judy Sgro |
Liberal |
York West, ON |
|
Bill Siksay |
New Democratic Party |
Burnaby—Douglas, BC |
|
Mario Silva |
Liberal |
Davenport, ON |
|
Christian Simard |
Bloc Québécois |
Beauport—Limoilou, QC |
|
Raymond Simard |
Liberal |
Saint Boniface, MB |
|
Scott Simms |
Liberal |
Bonavista—Gander—Grand Falls—Windsor, NL |
|
Carol Skelton |
Conservative |
Saskatoon—Rosetown—Biggar, SK |
|
David Smith |
Liberal |
Pontiac, QC |
|
Joy Smith |
Conservative |
Kildonan—St. Paul, MB |
|
Monte Solberg |
Conservative |
Medicine Hat, AB |
|
Kevin Sorenson |
Conservative |
Crowfoot, AB |
|
Lloyd St. Amand |
Liberal |
Brant, ON |
|
Caroline St-Hilaire |
Bloc Québécois |
Longueuil—Pierre-Boucher, QC |
|
Brent St. Denis |
Liberal |
Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing, ON |
|
Paul Steckle |
Liberal |
Huron—Bruce, ON |
|
Darrel Stinson |
Conservative |
North Okanagan—Shuswap, BC |
|
Peter Stoffer |
New Democratic Party |
Sackville——Eastern Shore, NS |
|
Chuck Strahl |
Conservative |
Chilliwack—Fraser Canyon, BC |
|
Belinda Stronach |
Liberal* |
Newmarket—Aurora, ON |
|
Paul Szabo |
Liberal |
Mississauga South, ON |
|
Andrew Telegdi |
Liberal |
Kitchener—Waterloo, ON |
|
Lui Temelkovski |
Liberal |
Oak Ridges—Markham, ON |
|
Louise Thibault |
Bloc Québécois |
Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques, QC |
|
Robert Thibault |
Liberal |
West Nova, NS |
|
Greg Thompson |
Conservative |
New Brunswick Southwest, NB |
|
Myron Thompson |
Conservative |
Wild Rose, AB |
|
David Tilson |
Conservative |
Dufferin—Caledon, ON |
|
Vic Toews |
Conservative |
Provencher, MB |
|
Alan Tonks |
Liberal |
York South—Weston, ON |
|
Paddy Torsney |
Liberal |
Burlington, ON |
|
Bradley Trost |
Conservative |
Saskatoon—Humboldt, SK |
|
Merv Tweed |
Conservative |
Brandon—Souris, MB |
|
Rose-Marie Ur |
Liberal |
Lambton—Kent—Middlesex, ON |
|
Tony Valeri |
Liberal |
Hamilton East—Stoney Creek, ON |
|
Roger Valley |
Liberal |
Kenora, ON |
|
Peter Van Loan |
Conservative |
York—Simcoe, ON |
|
Maurice Vellacott |
Conservative |
Saskatoon—Wanuskewin, SK |
|
Robert Vincent |
Bloc Québécois |
Shefford, QC |
|
Joe Volpe |
Liberal |
Eglinton—Lawrence, ON |
|
Tom Wappel |
Liberal |
Scarborough Southwest, ON |
|
Mark Warawa |
Conservative |
Langley, BC |
|
Judy Wasylycia-Leis |
New Democratic Party |
Winnipeg North, MB |
|
Jeff Watson |
Conservative |
Essex, ON |
|
Randy White |
Conservative |
Abbotsford, BC |
|
Bryon Wilfert |
Liberal |
Richmond Hill, ON |
|
John Williams |
Conservative |
Edmonton—St. Albert, AB |
|
Borys Wrzesnewskyj |
Liberal |
Etobicoke Centre, ON |
|
Lynne Yelich |
Conservative |
Blackstrap, SK |
|
Paul Zed |
Liberal |
Saint John, NB |
* Changed party affiliation during 38th Parliament.
Previous members of the House of Commons in the 38th Parliament of Canada.